OPINIONS BELOW
[…] it must do so “in the most integrated                                             setting appropriate to their needs.”
                                             The “most integrated setting,” according to the federal regulations,                                         
                                                is “a setting that enables individuals with disabilities to interact with non-disabled persons to the fullest extent
                                                                                         possible.” 28 C.F.R. §35.130(d); 28 C.F.R. pt. 35 app. A.
 	..........Further, Title II of the Americans With Disabilities
                                             Act requires that “a public entity                                             shall administer services, programs,
                                             and activities in the most integrated setting appropriate to the needs of qualified individuals                          
                                                               with disabilities.” See 28 C.F.R. §35.130(d).
 ..........In                                             the landmark decision Olmstead v. L.C., 527
                                             U.S. 581 (1999), the U.S. Supreme Court held that these provisions of law are