OPINIONS BELOW
[…] 5   New 	York Wiretapping Law: New York's wiretapping law is a "one-party 	consent" law.
                                                                                         New York makes it a crime to record or eavesdrop 	on an in-person or telephone
                                             conversation unless one party to the 	conversation                                             consents. Please visit web
                                             page 	http://www.thecrimesofsenatoruzamere.net/federallawsuit.html 	to hear Petitioner's 	conversation with Respondent Davis.  
6   18 	USC §2709(c): “If the Director of the Federal Bureau of 	Investigation. . .certifies
                                                                                         that otherwise there may result a 	danger. . .to the life or physical safety or
                                             any person, no wire or 	electronic communications                                             service provider, or officer,
                                             employee, or 	agent thereof, shall disclose to any person. . .that the Federal 	Bureau of Investigation                  
                                                                       has sought or obtained access to information 	or records under this section.”   	  
7Federal 	Protection Service. This is a division of Respondent U.S. Department 	of Homeland Security.