THE CRIMES OF SENATOR EHIGIE EDOBOR A.K.A. "GODWIN" UZAMERE
[…] 12 18 USC §873, Blackmail: “Whoever, under a threat of informing, or as a consideration for not informing, against any violation of any law of the United States, demands or receives any money or other valuable thing, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than one year, or both.”

13 18 USC §872, Extortion by Officers or Employees of the United States: “Whoever, being an officer, or employee of the United States or any department or agency thereof, or representing himself to be or assuming to act as such, under color or pretense of office or employment commits or attempts an act of extortion, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than three years, or both; but if the amount so extorted or demanded does not exceed $1,000, he shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than one year, or both.”

FOILResponsefromNYCHHC.jpg
LettertoSalvatoreRussopg1.jpg
LettertoSalvatoreRussopg2.jpg
FreedomInformationLtrpg1.jpg
FreedomInformationLtrpg2.jpg
USA_vs._Uzamere_--_Information.jpg
USA_vs._Uzamere_--_Defendant_s_Motion_of_Dismissal.jpg
USA_vs._Uzamere_--_Defendant_s_Motion_of_Dismissal_pg_2.jpg