UNITED NATIONS HUMAN RIGHTS
[…] New York makes it a crime to record or eavesdrop on an in-person or telephone conversation unless one party to the conversation
consents. N.Y. Penal Law §§ 250.00, 250.05. Thus, if you operate in New York, you may record a conversation or phone
call if you are a party to the conversation or you get permission from one party to the conversation in advance. This serves
as a reminder to any defendant that wants to nullify Plaintiff's recorded conversation with Defendant Davis based on the delusion
that Plaintiff's doesn't know N.Y. Penal Law §250.00 and §250.05.
18
USC §2709(c): “If the Director of the Federal Bureau of Investigation. . .certifies that otherwise there may result
a danger. . .to the life or physical safety or any person, no wire or electronic communications service provider, or officer,
employee, or agent thereof, shall disclose to any person. . .that the Federal Bureau of Investigation has sought or obtained
access to information or records under this section.” This law does not state that a telecommunications or internet
service provide cannot disclose that a consumer does not have a national security letter filed against him/her with the consumer's
telephone company and/or internet provider.