Complaint of Crimes Facilitated by the Obama Administration
[…] According to the U.S. Supreme
                                             Court case Tennessee v. Lane, 541 U.S. 509 (2004), “Title II, §§12131–12134, prohibits any public entity
                                             from discriminating against “qualified” persons with disabilities in the provision or operation of public services,
                                             programs, or activities. The Act defines the term “public entity” to include state and local governments, as well
                                             as their agencies and instrumentalities. §12131(1). Persons with disabilities are “qualified” if they, “with
                                             or without reasonable modifications to rules, policies, or practices, the removal of architectural, communication, or transportation
                                             barriers, or the provision of auxiliary aids and services, mee[t] the essential eligibility requirements for the receipt of
                                             services or the participation in programs or activities provided by a public entity.” §12131(2). Title II’s
                                             enforcement provision incorporates by reference §505 of the  Rehabilitation  Act  of  1973,  92  Stat.  2982, as added,