Complaint of Crimes Facilitated by the Obama Administration
[…] Ehigie Edobor Uzamere's laundering of the money that former Bayelsa State Governor Diepreye Solomon Peter Alamieyeseigha's
                                             stole from the Nigerian government.  Special Agent Coutts made the following statement in her affidavit:
The Defendant Property also constitutes or is derived from proceeds
                                             traceable to passport fraud in violation of 18 U.S.C. §§ 1543 and 1544, and therefore is subject to forfeiture pursuant
                                             to U.S.C. § 981(a)(1)(C). Section 1543 prohibits the use of any “false, forged, counterfeited, mutilated, or altered
                                             passport or instrument purporting to be a passport”. Section 1544 prohibits the willful or knowing use or attempted
                                             use of a “passport issued or designed for the use of another.” See Joint Appendix E, Part 3, page 3,
                                             paragraph 6.